Contact Us Site Map

The Onondaga Central School Community challenges individual maximum potential, prides itself on success and prepares contributing citizens for life.

News
Newsletters
news image

Thank You OCS Voters!

From Rob Price, Superintendent, and the Board of Education:   Thank you for your support ...read more

news image

Save the Date - 7th Grade Parent Night

7th Grade Parent Night - May 27, 2015 (Wednesday) Jr. /Sr. High School Auditorium ...read more

news image

Wheeler Spirit Sale

The Wheeler Student Council is selling t-shirts for the Spirit Sale! Show your school spirit and ...read more

news image

Blood Drive

The Jr./Sr. High School Student Council is sponsoring a blood drive on Tuesday, May 26th from 10:00 ...read more

news image

Wall of Distinction

Nominations are being accepted for the 2015 Induction Class for the Wall of Distinction. The ...read more

news image

Car Wash!

The OCS Cheerleaders are having a car wash on Tuesday, June 2nd, from 3:15 to 6:00 near the ...read more

news image

Congratulations Bernadette Castilano!

Congratulations to Bernadette Castilano on being awarded FIRST PLACE in the 2015 CNY Association ...read more

news image

U.S. News Releases 2015 Best High Schools Rankings

For the 2nd year in a row OCS has earned a Silver Medal for being one of the best high ...read more

news image

Thank you Rockwell/Wheeler PTO

Many thanks to the Rockwell/Wheeler PTO for donating playground items including: additional balls, ...read more

VIEW ALL NEWS

Onondaga Central School District Newsletters

Click here to access district newsletters read more

VIEW ALL

Upcoming Events

Monday, May 25

Wednesday, May 27

Friday, May 29

09:15 AM
Morning Program
VIEW ALL EVENTS

Upcoming Sports

Tuesday, May 26, 2015

 - Boys Modified Lacrosse
4:30 PM
Opponent: Westhill
 - JV Softball
4:30 PM
Opponent: Pulaski
 - Modified Girls Lacrosse
4:30 PM
Opponent: Homer
 - Modified Softball and Baseball
4:30 PM
Opponent: Cato-Meridian
 - Modified Track
4:30 PM
Opponent: Faith Heritage/DeRuyter/Cincinnatus/MPH
 - Track & Field
5:00 PM
Opponent: Class C/D Steeplechase


Wednesday, May 27, 2015

 - Track & Field
4:00 PM
Opponent: Boys Class C Championship
 - Boys Modified Lacrosse
4:30 PM
Opponent: Jordan Elbridge
 - JV Softball
4:30 PM
Opponent: Phoenix


Thursday, May 28, 2015

 - Track & Field
4:00 PM
Opponent: Girls Class C Championship
 - Modified Girls Lacrosse
4:30 PM
Opponent: Lafayette
 - Modified Softball and Baseball
4:30 PM
Opponent: Port Byron
 - Modified Track
4:30 PM
Opponent: Bishop Grimes/Faith Heritage/Living Word Academy


Friday, May 29, 2015

 - Boys Modified Lacrosse
4:30 PM
Opponent: Skaneateles
 - Modified Softball and Baseball
4:30 PM
Opponent: Jordan Elbridge